Close
undlerline
Home  > SUPPLIERS > Energy Focus > Energy Focus - Large & Small LED Globe Fixtures
Energy Focus - Large & Small LED Globe Fixtures

These Globe Fixtures are waterproof, shockproof and consume 80% less power than incandescent bulbs. They have a lifespan of 50,000 hours until they reache 70% of its original lumen performance. After installation, there will be no need to revisit the fixture for maintenance for another ten years. Unlike outdated incandescent technology, the LED Globe Fixtures do not have a filament that breaks often, especially on moving ships. Changing bulbs is not necessary, requiring even less maintenance and providing for more storage space.

  • Large LED Globe Color Options: White, Red, Orange.
  • Small LED Globe Color Options: White, Red, Blue, Orange.
  • NSN's available for each.
Quantity:
Additional Information
Model Item #
Large LED Globe Fixture, Yellow / Amber EFO-X002-113.1-02
Large LED Globe Fixture, White EFO-X002-112-02
Large LED Globe Fixture, Red EFO-X002-113-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, White EFO-X001-92.2-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, Red EFO-X001-93.2-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, NVIS Blue EFO-X001-93.4-02
Small LED Globe Fixture, Yellow / Amber EFO-X001-93.5-02