Close
Tell us what you're looking for.


When do you need this quote?





Thank you for your interest in ADS. Unfortunately, we cannot process your request. ADS does not sell to sole proprietors or ship to residential addresses. Please contact Tactical Distributors at 1.866.916.6905 or info@tacticaldistributors.com for further assistance.
























Tell us your delivery destination.

Please provide your organization's shipping address

ADS cannot accept personal/residential shipping addresses




Tell us your purchase method or budget.
ADS cannot accept personal funds



Campaign Information

24/7 SUPPORT

All customers have access to their rep during business hours, or an emergency line at 866.845.301 2 any other time. We are here when you need us.


24-HOUR RESPONSE TIME

Emails, phone calls and texts will be returned within one business day.


FOR IMMEDIATE ASSISTANCE:

866.845.301 2

request a quote now
Home  > First-Light USA - Tactical Retention Systems (TRS) Mounts
First-Light USA - Tactical Retention Systems (TRS) Mounts
First-Light USA - Tactical Retention Systems (TRS) Mounts

First-Light USA - Tactical Retention Systems (TRS) Mounts

The patented Tactical Retention System (TRS) allows for ultimate versatility for mounting lights when not in the hand. Compatible with TORQ, Tomahawk or T-MAX lights. There are 3 mounting options:

  • TRS MOLLE Blade Mount: The TRS MOLLE Blade provides mounting capabilities to MOLLE equipped gear, providing hands-free and adjustable illumination. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green, and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
  • TRS Belt Mount: Holster or unholster the tactical light on your duty belt with the TRS Belt Mount. Clip features 180¡ of rotation allowing the light to pivot while holstered. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
  • TRS Magnet Mount: The TRS Magnet Mount is constructed of a high-strength flexible material, which allows mounting the light to both flat and curved ferrous surfaces. Rubberized construction secures the mount and eliminates movement. Available in Coyote Brown, Foliage Green and Black. Compatible with all Tomahawk, T-MAX, and TORQ tactical lights.
Buy Now on GSA
Overview
Model Item #
TRS Belt Mount - Black 930021-1
TRS Belt Mount - Foliage Green 930021-2
TRS Belt Mount - Coyote Brown 930021-4
TRS Magnet Mount - Black 930022-1
TRS Magnet Mount - Foliage Green 930022-2
TRS Magnet Mount - Black 930022-4
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount - Black 930029-1
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount - Foliage Green 930029-2
TRS MOLLE Blade Mount - Coyote Brown 5930029-4